Daryn Klein

6/19/2024 - Adams County Speedway (IL)

6/19/2024 - Adams County Speedway (IL)

Quincy, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds22 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • IMCA Northern Sport Mods13 entries
  • Crown Vics6 entries
  • DirtCar Pro Crate Late Model32 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Daryn Klein

Daryn Klein

Fairview Heights, IL

DirtCar Pro Crate Late Model Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 4 -3
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying B 13.554 2 1
Hot Laps 12.880 1 18

DirtCar Pro Crate Late Model

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
3 8 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
4 1 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -3
5 7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
6 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 14 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
8 9 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
9 12 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 3
10 11 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
11 15 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
12 13 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
13 16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
14 17 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 3
15 18 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 3
16 19 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
17 20 26M Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
18 22 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 4
19 10 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -9
20 21 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
21 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -15
22 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -20
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
2 2 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 4
4 12 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 8
5 15 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 10
6 3 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -3
7 10 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 3
8 13 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 5
9 16 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 7
10 DNF 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -6
11 DNF 8 26M Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -3
12 DNF 9 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -3
13 DNF 11 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -2
DNS 1 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
DNS 6 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -
DNS 14 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 2 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
4 5 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
6 8 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
7 6 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -1
8 7 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 3 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
3 4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
4 6 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -
6 7 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
7 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
8 DNF 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 3
2 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 5
3 5 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 2
4 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -3
6 6 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -
DNS 3 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
DNS 8 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
2 4 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
3 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
4 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
6 8 26M Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
7 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -1
8 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -5
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.264
2 13 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.481
3 1 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.501
4 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 13.563
5 2 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.583
6 5 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 13.600
7 15 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 13.633
8 10 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.646
9 14 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 13.794
10 9 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 13.847
11 4 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 13.963
12 3 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.986
13 12 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 14.002
14 6 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 14.010
15 11 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 14.092
16 16 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.217
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.471
2 3 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 13.554
3 11 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 13.593
4 13 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.643
5 14 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 13.742
6 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.791
7 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.801
8 5 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 13.810
9 16 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.825
10 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.028
11 4 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 14.161
12 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.172
13 10 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.190
14 12 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.301
15 2 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 14.511
DNS 7 26M Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 12.880
2 29 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 12.900
3 28 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.953
4 2 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.039
5 24 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.131
6 25 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.133
7 31 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.178
8 27 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 13.185
9 26 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 13.247
10 3 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.342
11 13 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.348
12 32 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.361
13 21 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 13.394
14 17 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.456
15 11 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 13.568
16 7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.588
17 14 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 13.611
18 5 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 13.624
19 20 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 13.677
20 22 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.684
21 10 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.757
22 30 50K Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 13.829
23 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.033
24 15 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.073
25 4 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 14.161
26 6 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 14.495
27 18 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 14.901
28 9 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 14.938
29 12 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 15.105
30 16 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.105
31 1 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.517
DNS 23 26M Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL
Klein’s Appliance  Bedding
Maytag
CC Food Marts
Hooker Harness
Aggressive
Factory Canopies
Menard CDJR
DMK Properties
TB Builders
Glenn Friederich Radiator
MM Painting Construction
Randy Korte Consulting
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Dargie Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
Equity Realty Group agent Chad Sellers
KOHNEN
Dynamic Drivelines
5D Composites
Swift Springs USA
Wilwood
Bodies by DK
MyRacePass